Політика конфіденційності

07.07.2020 12:02

This Privacy Policy is designed to serve the people who are worried about how their “Personal Data” is used on the Internet (Personal Information). Personal information is used only in accordance with the current legislation of Ukraine, in particular within the framework of the Law of Ukraine “On Information” and the Law of Ukraine “On Protection of Personal Data”.

Personal information is information that can be used individually or with the involvement of other information, in order to identify, contact or search for a person or for any other person's identification in this context. Please read our privacy policy carefully to understand clearly how we collect, use, protect or otherwise process your personal information in accordance with our website.


What personal information do we collect from people who visit the website?

For advice or registration on our website, you may be asked to provide your name, email address, postal address, or other information needed to assist you to the best of our abilities.

When do we collect information?


We collect information from you when you wish to consult or register with our website, complete any form or enter other information on our website.

How do we use your information?


We can use such information in the following ways:

  • to personalize the user experience and allow us to deliver the type of content and offers you are most interested in;
  • improve our website for your convenience;
  • to promote certain types of services;
  • to send periodic emails regarding your order or other services that may be useful to you.

How do we protect visitor information?


We regularly scan our website for malware and / or possible leakage of any information to make your visit to our site as secure as possible.
Your personal information is transmitted through secure networks and is only available to a limited number of individuals who have special access rights to such systems.

Do we use cookies?


Yes. Cookies are small files that contain a certain amount of data that our website can send to your browser. You can read more about the cookies policy at   https://domonet.ua/en/cookies_policy

How can we refuse, delete, or change the information you provide us?


You can request removal of your information by sending an email to domonet@domonet.ua.
Keep in mind that we may retain information about the provision of individual services for service records.


Third parties disclosure


We do not sell or otherwise disclose your personal information to any third party without prior notice to you. This does not include partners who help us manage our Website, run our business, or serve you, if those parties agree to keep this information confidential. We may also disclose your information when we believe that its provision is appropriate, solely within the framework of the current legislation of Ukraine, for the safety and protection of our legal rights and interests or the rights and interests of any third parties.

Transfer of your personal information


Your information, including personal information, may be transmitted and stored on servers located outside Ukraine, where data protection laws may differ from those in Ukraine.
We take all reasonable steps to ensure that your information is protected in accordance with this Privacy Policy and that no personal information will be transmitted unless there is proper control on our side.

Save your personal information


We only store your personal information as long as it is necessary for the purposes set out in this Privacy Policy. We will store and use your information to the extent necessary to fulfill our obligations solely within the limits of applicable law of Ukraine.

arrowUp